RETURNS & PRIVACY POLICY

CHANGES TO ORDERS:

Unfortunately, we are unable to make any changes or cancel your order once it has been placed, this also includes PRE-ORDERS. Please ensure all details on your order are correct before placing your order, in particular, we recommend double-checking your email address and shipping address. 

RETURNS:

We want you to be completely satisfied with your Coven shopping experience, therefore you have 14 days from the date of dispatch to reach out to us to initiate a return for all eligible items. To initiate a return, simply fill out our online form within 14 days of the dispatch date. We then allow a further 7 days for your order to be received back by us.

Return requests received after 14 days will not be accepted. Returned item/s received by Coven and Co outside of 21 days from the dispatch date will not be accepted, and will result in the item/s will being returned to the customer. Requests to negotiate this will not be responded to. 

  

RETURNING AN ITEM TO US:

Complete our online returns form linked above, within 14 days from your order dispatch date, using your order number, which can be found in your order confirmation email, and the email or phone number used when placing your order.

Mail your return back to us via the address provided once your return has been approved. We don't cover the fees associated with returning your order. Any item/s are the customer's responsibility during their journey back to us, so please ensure you have tracking details. Alternatively, you may select the automated Australia Post option (available for national customers). 

To help ensure a swift return process, please include your name and order number in the sender section of your postage satchel.

Item/s must be returned in original, unworn/unused condition and with tags attached in original garment bags. Please take care when trying on garments, if they are returned to us with any make-up/fake tan marks, or odours (including perfume/deodorant), these items will be returned to you and your refund will be forfeited. 

Shipping over $150 (domestic) and $250 (international) is free. However if goods are returned for refund the customer will incur a deduction of the cost of shipping from the refund total, to compensate for original shipping costs. 

Refunds are issued within 2 business days of goods being received by us. 

SALE + SAMPLES/SECONDS ITEMS:

All Sale items are FINAL and aren't eligible for a return, refund, or exchange.

All Seconds/Samples sale items are FINAL and aren't eligible for a return, refund, or exchange.
*Please note that discount codes are not permitted to be applied to any items that are on sale/discounted, this includes our sign up code.*

PROMOTIONAL/SALE ITEMS:

If you have received any promotional/reduced items with your purchase and you choose to return your eligible item, the promotional/reduced item will need to be returned along with your purchase. If the promotional/reduced item is not returned, the full price (Regular Retail Price) of the item will be deducted from your refund. 

EXCHANGES & STORE CREDITS:

Depending on availability, we allow size exchanges on same stock items. If you require an alternate style, you may select from one of the following refund options - Store credit or gift card being the fastest, alternatively, you may select a refund via your original payment method (processing times will apply). You can then place a new order through our website for the desired item. 

INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING + RETURNS: 

We allow 28 days for international return requests from the date of dispatch, for all eligible items, and then a further 24 days from the date of your return request, for the item/s to be received back by Coven. Please refer to our returns policy above for additional information. 

Return requests received after 28 days will not be accepted. Returned item/s received by Coven and Co outside of 52 days from the dispatch date will not be accepted, and will result in the item/s being returned to the customer. Requests to negotiate this will not be responded to. 

In the case of an unclaimed international delivery, we will refund your order total, less the delivery fee upon return to us. 

Please note: The items are the customer's responsibility during their journey back to us, so please ensure you have tracking details. Any items returned to us are at the customer's expense. 

International shipping timeframe:

US STANDARD post: Usually 2-3 weeks from dispatch

US EXPRESS post: Usually 1-1.5 weeks from dispatch 

The rest of the world STANDARD POST: Usually 2-3 weeks from dispatch

The rest of the world EXPRESS Post: Usually 1-2 weeks from dispatch

(please keep in mind there may be delays outside of our control, and please only use these timeframes as a guide.)

Privacy Policy:

Coven and Co Online Store recognises and values the protection of your personal information. We are aware of our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 and we will ensure that we fulfil our obligations under that Act.

Coven and Co recognise that you may have concerns about the collection of your personal and sensitive information via our website, which is located at www.covenandco.com, and how we may utilise that information.

We have implemented this privacy policy to inform you about how we will collect, store, use your personal information and under what circumstances we may disclose your personal information.

Information we collect from you:

From time to time, we may ask you to supply personal information such as your name, address, date of birth, telephone number or e-mail address. However, under no circumstances will we request or collect any information from you that may disclose your: 

political, religious or philosophical beliefs or affiliations;
health and sexuality;

racial or ethnic origin; 
or criminal convictions.

We may also conduct surveys or market research and may seek other information from you on a periodic basis. These surveys will provide us with information that allows improvement in the types and quality of services offered to you, and the manner in which those services are offered to you.
 

Personal information via our website:

Most commercial websites use ‘cookies’, which are pieces of information that websites send to the browser and are stored in the computer hard-drive. Cookies make using our website easier by storing information about your preferences on our website. This allows Coven and Co Online to be tailored to you for any of your return visits. Cookies will not identify you personally. 

If you would prefer not to receive cookies, you can alter your security settings on your web browser to disable cookies or to warn you when cookies are being used. However, by disabling the cookie function in your web browser you may impede your ability to use parts of our website.

Your option not to provide your personal information: 

Providing us with your personal information is absolutely optional, and whenever it is optional for you to provide us with your personal information, we will make this clear to you. When you provide us with your personal information, you are consenting to our storage, use and disclosure of that information as outlined in this privacy policy.

We may from time to time run competitions or offer additional benefits to you and we may ask you to provide us with your personal details for these purposes. Providing us with this information is absolutely optional to you. However, if you do not provide your personal information to us we may not be able to contact you or give you access to the additional benefits. 

You may opt out of these additional communications at any time and can do so by getting in touch with us via email.

Use and disclosure of your personal information:

Your personal information, including your e-mail address, will be used for the following primary purposes:

to process and finalise orders made via the Website;
to ensure the proper functioning of the Website; and

to assist Coven and Co with marketing, planning, product development and research requirements.

We will not use or disclose (or permit the use or disclosure of) personal information that could be used to identify an individual member in any circumstances except: 

to ensure the proper functioning of our business and our website;
to communicate promotional offers and special events to you;

where the law requires us, or authorises us to do so; 
or where you have given express consent to us for a prescribed purpose.

We will not sell, distribute, rent, license, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or a scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 regarding the handling of personal information.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information collected from you is accurate, up to date, complete and stored in a secure environment and accessed only by our authorised personnel. 


Unsubscribing from our e-mail database:
 

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, please follow the unsubscribe link in our emails.

Accessing, correcting and updating your information: 

You have the right to access the information that you provide to us.

If you wish to access, modify or remove any personal information that you have provided to us, please contact us via our contact page.

We reserve our right to modify or amend this privacy policy at any time. Should any significant amendments occur, notification would be provided by publication on our website. For further information about privacy, please refer to the Australian Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods